info

product name:

Cocamidopropyl hydroxysultaine

cas No. :

68139-30-0/70851-08-0

MF :

C20H42N2O5S

MW :

422.62

Taian, China

9/F,E-commerce Industrial Park

+86 156 6659 0861

Mon to Fri 8am to 6 pm

sales@taiangreenindustry.com

Send us your inquiry anytime!

Detail

Quick Details

Synonyms:

CHSB 35;

Softazoline LSB-R;

Lauramidopropyl hydroxysultaine;

Coco amido propyl dimethyl sultaine;

N-cocoamidopropyl-N,N-dimethyl-2-hydroxysulfobetaine;

N-cocoamidopropyl-N,N-dimethyl-N-2-hydroxypropyl sulfobetaine;

3-[(lauramidoethyl)dimethylammonio]-2-hydroxypropanesulfonate;

3-{[3-(dodecanoylamino)propyl](dimethyl)ammonio}-2-hydroxypropane-1-sulfonate;

N-(3-cocoamidopropyl)-N,N-dimethyl-N-(2-hydroxy-3-sulfopropyl)ammonium betaine;

N-(3-laurylamidopropyl)-N,N-dimethyl-N-(2-hydroxy-3-sulfopropyl)ammonium, inner salt;

(2-hydroxy-3-sulphopropyl)dimethyl[3-[(1-oxododecyl)amino]propyl]ammonium hydroxide;

1-propanaminium,2-hydroxy-N,N-dimethyl-N-(3-((1-oxododecyl)amino)propyl)-3-sulfo-, inner salt

Molecular structure:

Properties

Item

Specifications

Results

Appearance

Yellowish transparent liquid

Conforms

Sodium chloride

≤6%

3.8%

pH value

6~8

7.5

Color

≤200

130

Solid content

≥35%

35.2%

Conclusion

The results conforms with enterprise standards

 

Usage

Cocamidopropyl hydroxysultaine is a new type of amphoteric surfactant with good cleaning and foaming properties, mild performance, fine and stable foam, low skin irritation, good compatibility with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants. With shampoo, shower gel, facial cleanser, etc. Cocamidopropyl hydroxysultaine can enhance the softness of hair and skin. It has a significant thickening effect and excellent antistatic properties when combined with an appropriate amount of anionic surfactant, making it an ideal conditioning agent.

Packaging

200kg/drum

Storage

Store in a dry, well-ventilated place away from direct sunlight.

COA, TDS,

Related products