info

product name:

NanoCalmin

cas No. :

697235-49-7

MF :

C16H15NO4

MW :

285.29

Taian, China

9/F,E-commerce Industrial Park

+86 156 6659 0861

Mon to Fri 8am to 6 pm

sales@taiangreenindustry.com

Send us your inquiry anytime!

Detail

Quick Details

Synonyms:

OAT Amide;

Symcalmin;

OAT Avenanthramides;

Dihydroavenanthramide D;

Dihydro oat acyl anthranilic acid;

Hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid;

2-(3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)propanamido)benzoic acid;

2-(3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)propanoylamino)benzoic acid;

2-(3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-1-oxopropyl)amino)benzoic acid;

Benzoic acid, 2-((3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-1-oxopropyl)amino)-

Molecular structure:

Properties

Item

Specifications

Results

Appearance

White to yellowish powder

Conforms

Assay

≥99%

99.2%

Conclusion

The results conforms with enterprise standards

 

What is hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid?

Hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid, also known as dihydrooat alkaloid, is a natural active ingredient derived from Avena Sativa. The main ingredient is dihydrooat alkaloid D. Hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid has anti-histamine, anti-irritant and antipruritic functions, and can effectively inhibit erythema, edema, and itching caused by histamine. It is widely used in daily chemical products, such as baby butt cream, shampoo, hair removal cream, etc Is an alternative to oat anthracene, which can significantly improve the clinical symptoms of patients with dry and itchy skin. For centuries, colloidal oat flour has been used to relieve itching symptoms on the skin. In 2003, the US FDA allowed colloidal oatmeal to act as a protective agent for alleviating various skin diseases. Researchers have discovered that the role of colloidal oat flour in anti-inflammatory, antipruritic and erythema reduction is due to the oat alkaloid component of colloidal oat flour. In the model of erythema induced by ultraviolet rays and chemicals, at a low concentration of 0.025%, 250 subjects participating in clinical studies have demonstrated that oat alkaloids can quickly relieve erythema symptoms.

Hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid in skin care

  1. Has a significant effect on hindering the release of histamine, resists the occurrence of allergies through an active antihistamine effect, and has special effects on antipruritic and anti-inflammatory;
  2. By activating the immune cells of the human skin to resist skin irritation and damage to the outside world, effectively enhance the skin's immunity, play a good role in preventing and protecting the skin, and protect the skin from allergies;
  3. Good effect on contact dermatitis, neurodermatitis, dry pruritic dermatitis, eczema;
  4. Can be used for sterilizing skin external creams, such as antifungal creams, creams for treating athlete's foot and ringworm;
  5. Safe and efficient, suitable for sensitive skin and baby products, such as Quzhi cream, baby eczema cream, mosquito bite care cream, etc.

How to dissolve hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid?

Hydroxyphenyl propamidobenzoic acid can be dissolved in polyols, high temperature resistance, stable in the PH (3-8) range. After dissolving with a polyhydric alcohol, it is added after emulsification in an emulsification system..

Recommended dosage

0.02~1%

Packaging

25kg/drum

Storage

Store in a dry, well-ventilated place away from direct sunlight.

COA,