info

product name:

Sodium cocoamphoacetate

cas No. :

68334-21-4/68608-65-1

MF :

C7H13ClN2Na2O4

MW :

270.62

Taian, China

9/F,E-commerce Industrial Park

+86 156 6659 0861

Mon to Fri 8am to 6 pm

sales@taiangreenindustry.com

Send us your inquiry anytime!

Detail

Quick Details

Synonyms:

SCA;

Miranol CM conc NP;

1-(2-Hydroxyethyl)-2-nor(coconut oil alkyl)-2-imidazoline, sodium chloroacetate, sodium hydroxide reaction product;

1-(2-Hydroxyethyl)-2-nor(coconut oil alkyl)-2-imidazoline, sodium hydroxide and sodium chloroacetate reaction product;

Chloroacetic acid sodium salt reaction products with 4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazole-1-ethanol 2-norcoco alkyl derivs. and sodium hydroxide;

Acetic acid, chloro-, sodium salt, reaction products with 4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazole-1-ethanol 2-norcoco alkyl derivs. and sodium hydroxide;

Acetic acid, 2-chloro-, sodium salt (1:1), reaction products with 4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazole-1-ethanol 2-norcoco alkyl derivs. and sodium hydroxide

Properties

Item

Specifications

Results

Appearance

Yellow transparent liquid

Conforms

Color

≤3

Conforms

pH value

8.5~9.5

9

Solid content

≥40%

40.6%

Conclusion

The results conforms with enterprise standards

 

Usage

Sodium cocoamphoacetate (short as SCA) is widely used in the preparation of children's shampoos, all kinds of facial cleanser, shower gel, pet detergent, facial cleanser and shaving cream.

Packaging

200kg/drum

Storage

Store in a dry, well-ventilated place away from direct sunlight.

COA, TDS,

Related products