info

product name:

Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrate

cas No. :

151911-51-2

MF :

N/A

MW :

N/A

Taian, China

9/F,E-commerce Industrial Park

+86 156 6659 0861

Mon to Fri 8am to 6 pm

sales@taiangreenindustry.com

Send us your inquiry anytime!

Detail

Quick Details

Synonyms:

Unoside DCG;

Eucarol AGE EC;

Disodium alkylpolyglucose citrate;

D-Glucopyranose,oligomeric, 6-(dihydrogen 2-hydroxy-1,2,3-propanetricarboxylate), 1-(cocoalkyl) ethers, sodium salts;

D-Glucose, homopolymer, coco-alkyl ether, monoester with 1,2,3-propanetricarboxylic acid, disodium salt

Properties

Item

Specifications

Results

Appearance

Yellow to amber clear liquid

Conforms

Active matter

29~31%

30.2%

pH

4.5~6.5

5.5

Moisture

69~71

69.6%

Total Viable Count

≤100

85

Conclusion

The results conforms with enterprise standards

 

Description

Disodium coco-glucoside citrate is derived from citric acid (made from fermenting sugar) and coco-glucoside (made from fatty acids found in coconuts), it is an anionic surfactant with very good detergency and foaming power, offered in unpreserved water solution. Disodium coco-glucoside citrate is produced from vegetable oils and is therefore readily biodegradable. It shows outstanding mildness and is able to reduce the irritation level of liquid soaps, shampoos and detergents, it is especially well-suited for cleansing sensitive skin. Disodium coco-glucoside citrate is commonly used as Cleansing Agent, Emulsifying Agent, Surfactant and Anionic Surfactant for a variety of applications in hair care, skin care, bath and body care and baby care.

Packaging

100kg/drum

Shelf life

1 year

Storage

Store in a dry, well-ventilated place away from direct sunlight. Low temperature may cause crystallization and precipitation. It should be heated and stirred evenly before use.

COA,

Related products