9/F,E-commerce Industrial Park
Mon to Fri 8am to 6 pm
Send us your inquiry anytime!
Stearyl dimethylamine oxide;
Dimethyl stearyl amine oxide;
Octadecyl dimethyl amine oxide;
N,N-dimethyl octadecyl amine oxide;
N,N-dimethyl octadecan-1-amine oxide;
Colorless to yellowish liquid
Octadecyl dimethyl ammonium oxide is also called Stearamine oxide. Its appearance is a colorless to pale yellow viscous liquid. It is cationic in acidic solutions with pH<3, and non-ionic in alkaline solutions with pH>7.
Octadecyl dimethyl ammonium oxide is non-irritating to the skin, has a mild hand feel, and has the effects of heat preservation, sterilization and mildew resistance.
Octadecyl dimethyl ammonium oxide is mainly used as an auxiliary agent, emulsifying, dispersing, thickening, and antistatic in shampoos, creams, thickening and bleaching liquids, and chemical fiber auxiliary agents. It can also be used in detergents, cosmetics and textile auxiliary agents.
Store in a dry, well-ventilated place away from direct sunlight.